Wednesday, June 10, 2009

Chel's Birthday

28th May 2009...

thay day was de day we celebrated chel's birthday as suprise party wo.....

tht day i was rushing my assignment and due to meetings, couldnt join dem for movie....but at least de suprise party was a real success ekeke...really SUPRISE tht me and chel dunno what will the gang do.....

can see that rachel was really happy tht day, hereby wish u a HAPPY BIRTHDAY although i today only wrote dis keke....

and also de 3 words, never change, u know =)

me and chel ^^

is this cake nice??

our gang ^^

u know la, girls ma haha

pity us, assignment/birthday celebration??

Monday, April 13, 2009

Hui San's Birthday


First of all, I would like to wish Hui San a happy birthday. Sorry i couldn't join you guyz for dinner but at least i can make it to KJ haha, happy right? =P....
We went to Full house, it was a nice place with cartoon's wall and quite romantic place as well. Suitable for couples and also group of friends.

All of us ^^
like this uncle and auntie =P

romantic background ^^

see this 2 girls =P

CYT, CMY and ofcourse birthday girl CHS


Ladu Ong and me ^^

TBH, CYT and CMY ^^

CHS and TBH ^^

Darius and Suki ^^

TBH and LKK ^^

Monday, February 16, 2009

The Scarlet

It was my 3rd time I have been to Scarlet. That night I had lot's of fun compred to the previous time dunno why. maybe got lot's of ppl? Ahaha we were crazy, 9 ppl open 3 bottles!! Drink til sei lolz... here are only part of pictures, lazy 2 post all pictures ahaha. We camwhored along that night and everyone was looking at us coz we were the only one who camwhored for so long ahahaha..

me, su ann and sister...

woah group of us...

it's me again with sis and ann....

5 seconds =.="

he 10 seconds ahaha...

took this while we waiting for the others...

nth 2 do then took these bottles ahaha...

Happy Valentine's Day!!!

lolz...has been a long time since i last updated my blog...
busy of work much time 2 sit in front of computers ahahaha...
This year's valentine was de very very sad day coz alone at home =(
ahaha but nvm i believe the coming valentine will be de best day in my life ahahaha....
i now wish everyone a Happy Valentine's Day although it has been belated =)

Friday, January 16, 2009


Let's laugh ahahaha
Anne Chang => Dirty (Mandarin)
Anne Chin => Keep Quiet (Mandarin)
Faye Chen => Dusty (Mandarin)
Carl Cheng => Buttock (Hokkien)
Monica Cheng => Touching your buttocks (Hokkien)
Lucy Leow => You are dead (Hokkien)
Jane Tan => Frying eggs (Mandarin)
Suzie Leow => Lose till death (Hokkien)
Corrine Tai => Poor fellow (Hokkien)
Nelson Tan => Bird laying eggs (Mandarin)
Leslie Tong => Rubbish Bin (Mandarin)
Carmen Teng => Leg hair long (Hokkien)
Macy Koh => Never die before (Cantonese)

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

Supper CLub @ Hartamas

Again, it was my first time been to Supper club. That day was the grand opening and they invited my sister as VIP to have dinner and of coz free flow of drinks ^^. That place was quite nice and of coz nicer than M.O.S ahaha....

sis, kaze and me ^^

me, kaze and sis.
well, the first time i met him hehe...

ann, sis and me ^^

the sky bridge a.k.a dance floor
P.S girls are not advisable to wear dress XD

ann and sis

ann and me

SUpper Club

Take 2

Kaze and me..

is this cool?
dance floor with lights


First time to M.O.S

First time been to M.O.S, it was nice coz of the songs played on that day and since it was a R n B nite....many songs were my favourite ehehehe....
really damn za dou, when we stepped in, the dance floor was seriously empty and we don't dare to go there to dance until when me and my sis went to toilet, we were shocked coz that period we weren't there, it was full of ppl dancing like crazy!! of coz, we don't forget to take pics wohoo!!

Me n my sis ^^

me, sis and zhing ^^

zhing, me, sis and ann.
oops the pic so small =.=

me and ann ^^

zhing and me ^^

ann, zhing and me...

me, sis and zhing ^^

again... ^^

we r crazy for pics ^^

here comes joshua ^^

whole group of us ^^

a glass of whiskey made him felt high ^^